actually you are wrong too

By: Lexo



why are you guys discussing legal issues of which you are ignorant. 

The process to sponsor family members does not necessarily take 20 years. It depends on a number of factors.

1. The preference category that the beneficiary falls in

2. The Visa availability for the country of origin.

Some preference groups have no waiting period at all. They pass the vetting and the Visa is issued. Others have waiting periods which may I emphasize MAY take a long time. There is no hard and fast twenty year rule.

Clem's equal protection arguments is stupid because the president is not about to discriminate against any nationalities. His family based immigration policy (whatever it is) will be applied accross the board.

Post Please Log in OR Register for an account before posting.